State Doubles

1966 - G.Colgrave % G.Harrex Esk

1967 - M.Clayton & D.Boden Nth

1968 - D.Crawford & P.Devine Sth

1969 - B.Barnard & J.Gossage Esk

1970 - A.Crisp & R.Barker C/H

1971 - J.Cotterril & L.Hurst Sth

1972 - P.Monson & K.Charles C/H

1973 - D.Crawford & A.Stewart Sth

1974 - C.Poulter & G.Williams Sth

1975 - G.Medcraft & K.Smith N/W

1976 - P.Watkins & M.Nolan Dev

1977 - P.Watkins & M.Nolan Dev

1978 - C.Poulter & G.Williams Sth

1979 - D.Wright & T.Ford Sth

1980 - M.Wells & B.Watts Dev

1981 - L.Gugliotti & G.Williams Nth

1982 - D.Wright & D.Lyons Sth

1983 - D.Wright & D.Lyons Sth

1984 - C.Poulter & A.Smith Sth

1985 - L.Gugliotti & M.Ryan Nth

1986 - W.Atkins & P.Philpot Sth

1987 - W.Atkins & P.Poulter Sth

1988 - W.Atkins & W.Pyke Sth

1989 - H.Clarke & T.Jago Dev

1990 - W.Atkins & P.Philpot Sth

1991 - S.Devine & R.Walker Sth

1992 - R.Walker & M.Ryan Sth

1993 - R.Dunstan & T.Speight ROS

1994 - W.Akins & P.Philpot Sth

1995 - W.Atkin & C.Williams Sth

1996 - T.Willams & M.Kievet C/H

1997 - J.Rowbottom & L.Wells Nth/Ulv

1998 - J.Rowbottom & L.Wells Nth/Ulv

1999 - J.Rowbottom & L.Wells Nth/Ulv

2000 - R.Walker & M.Pearce GDL

2001 - R.Walker & M.Pearce GDL

2002 - R.Walker & F.Cadby GDL/Dev

2003 - R.Walker & F.Cadby GDL/Dev

2004 - R.Walker & F.Cadby GDL/Dev

2005 - P.Phillips & D.Jones SDDA

2006 - D.Dunn & F.Cadby NTDA/Dev

2007 - D.Jones & P.Phillips SSDA

2008 - F.Cadby & D.Dunn Dev/Ntada

2009 - S.Bryant & J.Hales Sth

 

 

 

 

1970 - M.Plapp & B.Barnes C/H

 

 

 

 

 

1976 - M.Plapp & B.Barnes C/H

 

1978 - M.Plapp & B.Barnes C/H

1979 - F.Stuart & A.Mail Sth

1980 - L.Holland & D.Wells Dev

 

 

 

 

1985 - M.Plapp & B.Barnes C/H

1986 - M.Plapp & B.Barnes C/H

1987 - H.Ivory & A.Wells Dev

 

 

1990 - L.Faulkner & P.Jackson Nelda

1991 - M.Plapp & H.Johnston C/H

1992 - L.Faulkner & P.Jackson Nelda

1993 - M.Nolan & M.Plapp Dev/C/H

1994 - L.Faulkner & G.Todman Nelda

1995 - M.Nolan & M.Plapp Dev/C/h

1996 - L.Faulkner & T.Sheehan Dev

1997 - M.Plapp & M.Nolan C/h/Dev

1998 - J.Sheehan & J.Speight Dev/RDDA

1999 - J.Sheehan & J.Speight Dev/RDDA

2000 - H.Johnston & S.Smith Nwlda/RDDA

2001 - H.Johnston & S.Smith Nwlda/RDDA

2002 - H.Johnston & S.Smith Nwlda/RDDA

 

2004 - H.Johnston & S.Smith Nwlda/RDDA

2005 - H.Johnston & M.Nolan Nwlda/Dev

 

2007 - S.Smith & L.Seabourne NTDA

2008 - S.Smith & L.Seabourne NTDA

2009 - L.Faulkner & H.Johnston Nwlda

 

 

L.Faulkner & H.Johnston

Young Guns

S.Byant & J.Hales

 

Home | TDC Roster | News | Results | Gallery | Archives | Documents | About Us | Contact Us

Website content © 2010 to the Tasmanian Darts Council Inc..Website supported by: Jumping Castles For Hire